Collectors represented in the Chrysler Herbarium
collection of Viburnum

Abraitys, Vincent Chute, H.W. Fretz, C.D. Johnson, M.A. Manos, P. Peterson, F.P. Stone, Witmer
Adams, L.T. Clokey, I.W. Frye II, Richard J.
Kelley, Arthur Pierson Marcano-Berti, L. Porter, Thomas C. Stone, Witmer
Ahles, H.E. Comanor, Peter Garber, A.P. Kezer, James Marie-Victorin, F. Radford, A.E Sulser, J.S.
Austin, C.F. Cook, G.H. Glenn, Steve Kramer, Richard J. McD?ough, W.T. Rankin, Walter M. Thompson, P.H.
Bard, Gily Costich, D. Goldberg, S.G. Kraus, E.J. Meyer, J.S. Rapp, W.F. Timbrook, T.E.
Benner, R.C.
Cox, P.H. Good, N. Kroener, Duane F. Miller, Waldron Dewitt Reed, Octavia B. True, Rodney
Bernard, J.M.
Culwell, D. Griffin, M.A. Lakela, Olga Montgomery, James D. Rezer, James Tucker, A.O.
Blackburn, Ben Cunnius, N. Grover, F.O. Lang, G.E. Moore, E.B. Roebig, J. Tweedy, Frank
Blair, Alan B. Cuthbert, A. Hamilton, Bruce Laport, E.A.
Moore, John B.
Roever, William E. Villamil, C.P.
Blanton, F.S. Davidson, D.W. Hanks, J. Lee, Yoo Sung Mori, Vittorio
Rolland-Germain, F. Wales, Bruce
Bozeman, John R. Davidson, Sarah Hanks, Sharon Leggett, William H. Moul, Edwin T.

Rusby, H.H. Wistendal, W.A.
Breitung, A.J. Degener, Otto Haugh, A.F. Lehr, J. Harry Myrtle, J.W. Rusling, William J. Witte, William H.
Britton, N.L. Dick, William Hayden, Ada Leonard, S.W. Nelson, T.C. Ruth, A. Woolson, G.C.
Brown, Otway H. Dickerson, Edgar L. Heller, A.A. Logue, John Nelsona, Aven Ruth, H.F. Worth, Carlton B.
Brown, Stewardson Dimmick, D.E. Henry, Howard K. Long, Bayard
Newcomb, Mark R. Sapir, Edward Zanoni, Thomas A.
Brunner, E. Edwards, A.F. Hersey, A.L. Longbridge, ? Niering, W.A. Schak, M.  
Buell, H.F. Edwards, J.L. Heuser, C.E. Loughridge, Gasper A. Norman, E. Shaeffer Jr., R.L.  
Buell, M.F.
Elfstrom, Bruce A. Hinton, George B. Lutz, N.J. O'Briant, Sam

Small, J.A.  
Cantlon, J. Engelhardt, V. Hoiberg, A.J. MacDonald, Burns O'neill, Hugh Smith, Kaj Birketz  
Cartica, R.J. Ewer, S.J. Hosier, Paul Macfarlane, J.M. Osgood, E. Snead, Jr., Leo  
Caughey, Mary Fairbrothers, David E. Hough, Mary Mackenzie, Kenneth K. Ott, Robert T. Snook, M.  
Chase, A. Mass Fender, Flora S. House, H.D. macoun, John Palser, B.F. Snyder, David  
Christianson, J.D. Fisher, Geo L. Hunt, Kenneth W. Main, Rolland Parker, C.F. Spongberg, S.  
Chrysler, Minton Asbury Fogg Jr., John Milton Jenks, Charles W. Makino, T. Pearson, P.R. St. John, Edward  
Chute, ? Frei, K.R. Jervis, R.A. Manning, W.E. Peters, John E. Steinmetz, F.H.  

Collectors represented in the Valerianaceae
Abott, R.S.
Anderson, J.P.
Apgar, A.C.
Asplund, E.
Baldrian,Kleiner
Best, G.N.
Bizot, M.
Boyce, S.G.
Boyer, Elizabeth G.
Brietung, A.J.
Chamberlain, G.C.
Collier, Hattie L.
de Laguna, Fredericka
Drew, James
Ewer, S.J.
Fox, William B.
Gross, R. Italy
Hausman, L.A.
Hexamer, A.C. via Knieskern
Krischke, Karl
MacElwee, Alex
Maier, F.W. via Knieskern
Martin, A.B.
Nelson, Ruth
Nelson, T.C.
Oksijuk, P.
Payson, E.B.
Payson, L.B.
Pike, Joe
Sartwell, Henry Parker via Knieskern
Stewart, Francis


Historical Collectors of Note
Beardslee, ? Father or son?
Buckley, Samuel Botsford via Knieskern
Burk, Isaac
Chapman,Alvin Wentworth via Knieskern
Cook, G.H.
Gray via Knieskern
Holton via Knieskern
Knieskern, Peter
Mead, S.B. via Knieskern
Redfield, J
Steudel via Knieskern
Thurber, George via Knieskern
Torrey via Knieskern
Vasey, Holton via Knieskern